Copyright 2023, Thomson Reuters. This protective order may include, but is not limited to, one or more of the following directions: (1) That the set of interrogatories, or particular interrogatories in the set, need not be answered. It is not ground for objection to the use of an answer to an interrogatory that the responding party is available to testify, has testified, or will testify at the trial or other hearing. Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. P. 33 (b) (1) (B) and 33 (b) (3). (6) That a trade secret or other confidential research, development, or commercial information not be disclosed or be disclosed only in a certain way. Matching specific documents to particular requests may be found to invade the work-product doctrine.